1330 Connecticut Avenue, NW • Suite 271/273 • Washington, DC 20036 • tel. 202-429-4785/4786 • actors@capitaltalentagency.com


Broadway

A Moon for the Misbegotten | Steadman Harder | Dir: David Leveaux

Kingdoms | Radet | Dir: Paul Giovanni

Dirty Linen/New Found Land | Chamberlain | Dir: Ed Berman

The Time of Your Life | Willy Faroughlie | Dir: Jack O’Brien

The Robber Bridegroom | Tim Macdonald | Dir: Gerald Freedman


Off Broadway/Tours/World Tours

The White Liars | Tom                                   

St. Mark’s Gospel (Originally staged by Alec McCowen) | One Person Show | World Tour

Don’t Let Your Children Grow Up To Be Actors | One Person Show | USA Tour


Regional Theatre

The Tempest | Prospero | Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival | Dir: Patrick Mulcahy

The Merchant of Venice | Shylock | Folger Shakespeare Theatre | Dir: Joe Banno

Macbeth | Macbeth | Folger Shakespeare Theatre | Dir: Joe Banno

Richard III | Richard | Folger Shakespeare Theatre Dir: | Timothy Douglas

Romeo and Juliet | Capulet | Folger Shakespeare Theatre | Dir: Joe Banno

Pantomime | Harry Trewe | Roundhouse Theatre | Dir: Scott Reese

The Sisterhood | Chrysale | Roundhouse Theatre | Dir: Daniel Fish

SLAVS | Poplitipov | Studio Theare | Dir: Daniel De Raey

The Cherry Orchard | Lopahkin | Folger Theatre | Dir: John Neville Andrews

The Sleep of Reason (Premiere) | King Ferdinand | Center Stage | Dir: Travis Preston

Marat Sade | The Herald | Whole Theatre Co NJ | Dir: Louis Zorich

Terra Nova | Robert Scott | Santa Fe Festival Theatre | Dir: Travis Preston

Waiting for Godot | Pozzo | Studio Theatre | Dir: Joy Zinoman

Blue Heart | Brian/Mr. Vane | Studio Theatre | Dir: Serge Seiden

Closer | Larry | The Source Theatre | Dir: Joe Banno

Sea Marks | Colm Primrose | Metro Stage | Dir: Nick Olcott

Privates on Parade | Reg | Studio Theatre | Dir: Joy Zinoman

Ivanov | Borkin | Studio Theatre | Dir: Joy Zinoman

Blue/Orange | Robert Smith | Theatre Alliance | Dir: Jeremy Skidmore

The Pangs of the Messiah (US Premiere) | Rabbi Shmuel Berger | Theatre J Dir: Sinai Peter

Treasure Island | Blind Pew; Joshua Brand | Roundhouse Theatre | Dir: Blake Robison

The Accident (US Premiere) | Adam | Theatre J | Dir: Sinai Peter

Seven Jewish Children | Various Roles | Forum Theatre & Theatre J | Dir: Michael Dove & Ari Roth

Benedictus (US Premiere) | Asher Motahdeh | Theatre J | Dir: Rahaleh Nassri

Heroes | Henri | Metro Stage | Dir: John Vreeke

New Jerusalem | Rabbi Saul Mortera  | Theatre J | Dir: Jeremy Skidmore                                     

Real Inspector Hound | Birdboot | Metro Stage | Dir: John Vreeke

Apples from the Desert | Reuvan | Theatre J | Dir: Joahanna Greunhut

Boged: An Enemy of the People | Tommy Doany | Gonda Theatre | Dir: Joseph Megel

Tribes | Christopher | Studio Theatre | Dir: David Muse

The Admission | Avigdor | Theater J & Busboys and Poets | Dir: Sinai Peter

The Night Alive | Maurice | Round House Theater | Dir: Ryan Rilette

Equus | Frank Strang | Constellation Theater | Dir: Amber McGinnins Jackson

After The War | Bernard |  Mosaic Theater Co DC | Dir: Sinai Peter

Galileo's Torch |Grand Inquisitor | Folger Theater with Folger Consort | Dir: Robert Richmond


Selected Radio, TV, CD ROM

Triumph at Carville | Narration | Wilhelm Productions (for PBS)

Romeo and Juliet, Macbeth | B/H Productions CD ROM

Voice Work & Radio Days | NPR

The Time of Your Life/Walt Whitman | VO | PBS

Teaching Shakespeare | Vineyard Video

Interactive Hamlet | AND Communications

Download Resume